Message from Principal Prober:
June 2020

          Congratulations to Coop Tech’s Class of 2020. I am very excited to be able to share in the amazing accomplishments of our students this school year. While this year has certainly been challenging for all of us, it is important to recognize and acknowledge the accomplishments of our students who completed their career and technical education course requirements, earned industry recognized certifications and completion certificates.
          On behalf of our dedicated staff of teachers, educational assistants, counselors, support staff, administration and district leadership, congratulations to the Class of 2020. You are a resilient group of students that represent the very best of New York City. When I think about Coop Tech and the students we serve, I think about determination, persistence, and the commitment to overcome challenges and continue to move forward. It is evident that you all demonstrated these traits and proven to be able to overcome any obstacles put in your way.
          Thank you to all of our parents, guardians and families for supporting your children as they continue to pursue their educational goals. On behalf of the Coop Tech staff and school community, we thank you for all that you do.
          To the Class of 2020, congratulations again on all of your accomplishments and continued success as you pursue college and career goals. Stay focused, surround yourself with people that believe in you and stay determined to follow your dreams. I believe in you and my team believes in you. Thank you for making this work truly enjoyable for all of us at Coop Tech. All the best as you continue your journey.
Congratulations to the Class of 2020!


Sincerely,
Corey Prober
Principal

CoopTech 2019-2020 Completers
Please click on Instructor's Name for Cohort List

Building Trades

Mr. Baiardi - Carpentry (IBR)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
JOSHUA CAINE
JOSEPH FERRARA
MICHAEL GILMORE
ALTIN LAZOJA
JUSTIN MICCIO
LIAM MURPHY
JAMES VOIGT
Mr. Barry - Welding (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
JAMARIE ANDERSON
JESUS AYALA
CHRISTOPHER BARRAGAN
ZACHARY BECKER
JUSTIN CHRISTIAN
ELIJAH CLARKE
GILBERT GONZALEZ
PATRICK GRAHAM
KAYLE GREENIDGE
ALI JONES ANDERSON
JEMAR MASON
DANIEL MEJIA
GIAMARIE MIRABILE
SEBASTIAN MONTERO
IMEIR PICKEL
SHANIA PHILLIPS
WILLIAM PLAUSKI
KENNELL REAVES
DANIEL RICKETTS
EDWIN RODRIGUEZ
JOSEPH RUBIO
Mr. Devitt - Plumbing (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
EMMANUEL MASTROTI
KEVEN NOVA
Mr. Fernandez - Carpentry (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
MURTAZA AHAD
DIO GENEIS COSTA
JONATHAN GONZALEZ
OSHEA HUNTER
STEVEN KENNY
DANIEL ROJAS
Mr. Gaffney - Carpentry (96th)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
ISAEL LIRIANO
KYLE MAZZELLA
CRISTOBAL ZAMBRANO 
BREANNAH CAVE
KHADIDJA TRAORE
Mr. Guerrero - Electrical Installation (96th St)
Mr. Gauntlett - Welding (96th St)
Mr. Isaza - Solar Electric (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
SHAKEEM JOSEPH-GRAY
HECTOR RAMOS
LUIS ANDRES SORIANO
ALEXANDER LARANCUENT
Ms. Khan - Drafting/CAD (Longwood)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
LUIS BARRAGAN
JUSTIN BOWEN
CHRISTOPHER DEARY
ISAIAH ENRIQUEZ
JUSTIN GARCIA 
DEMSON GUTIERREZ MEDINA
ELMER MARTINEZ MOREIRA
DERVIN MEJIA CASTILLO
GEORGE PENANT
JHONNY REYES URENA
DAVID ROMERO MARTINEZ
LEON ROSA
Mr. Martinez - Electrical Installation (Longwood)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
DAMON ALMANZAR
CHAD ATKINSON
UMARU BAH HOWELL
MAMADOU BARRY
JAYCEE BERMUDEZ
BERRIS BRAMWELL
MIGUEL DIAZ
SAMMY GERALDO
HENRY GONZALEZ
SHEMAR GRAY
MATTHEW HERNANDEZ
ISRAEL LEON AVILA
ANTHONY MARTE 
JENNIEL MATOS SANTANA
DERECK MERCADO
ALEXANDER PETERSON JR
JOSHUA PICHARDO
EDWIN REYES AGRAMONTE
MARIA REYES-MATOS
BRYANT RIANO
JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ
ANDRES SANTOS
ANDRE SATAHOO
CHRISTIAN SOTO
ALBERT TAVARES DURAN
BRIAN WILLIAMS
RASHEEM WILLIAMS
XAVIER WILLIAMS
Mr. Nieznalski - Carpentry (LIC)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
JAYLENE AGUIRRE
SAMUEL AKUOKO
MICHELLE AVILES
SHIV BALRAJ
DANIEL FERNANDEZ
GABRIELA GOMEZ
ALY HELMY
JEFFREY LI
ERICA LOJA SAETEROS
KIMBERLY LOPEZ
SHAMIHA RAHMAN
GENESIS RAMIREZ
TENZIN SELDON
ELAINE SUAREZ
GILBERT VALIENTE
LUIS VAQUERO
VALERIE ZAMORANO
Ms. Parker - Electrical Installation (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
ZIMRI BRAVO
JAYDEN DECHALUS
OSBALDO FLORES
Mr. Philbin - Drafting/CAD (96th St)
Mr. Pross - Carpentry (Canarsie)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
JAMEL ALSTON
JAHSANI ANDERSON
RASHEED HERMAL
ROBERT ILLA
TERRY KNIGHT JR
ADRIAN LOPEZ MEJIA
MARIO MCKENZIE
RUSHAWN MURRAY
CHRISTOPHER SANTAMARIA
Mr. Roseus - Building Maintenance (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
LIONELA ESPIRITU CEDILL
CHRISTIAN MAUSER
ALEXIS MUNIZ
WILLIAM PAGUAY
SHANE PERSAUD
SHELDON PIERRE
DANIELLA RANGLIN
JOENAN RICHARDSON
Mr. Young - Building Maintenance (QTC)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
RAHNUMA NURAIN
JUAN PEREZ
AKASHDEEP SINGH
BRYAN MATTHEW TEJADA
LAMEEK WILLIAMS

Health Careers

Ms. Fiorica - Medical Health Careers (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
PATRICIA ARTIS
ALAINA BROWN
EKEOMA DURU
NANCY ESPINOZA
SALISHA KHAN
JADE SAMUEL
TEKIERA STOLL
KAMINI SUKHLAL
ADRIANA ZHININ
Ms. Gomez - Vision Technology (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
CHANIECE ALLEN
NAHOMIE BAPTISTE
NASAIBA BATHERSFIELD
ASHLEY BENN
HATIM BOUSSANYA
LISETTE CALIXTO
KAYLA COLE
SIMMONE JEREMIAH
BETHSHINA LAINE
BRANDY LUNA
YOLEDINE PAULEMON
JILEVINSA PREVALY
FATOUMATA SYLLA
Ms. Longo - Certified Nurse Assistant (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
LUIS FIGUEROA TORRES
AALIYAH SINCLAIR
ANNISA SINGH
Mr. Perry - Medical Health Careers (Longwood)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
MARIAMA BARRY
JOISY BATISTA
ALFRED FOSKEY
MENDINE KABORE
DESMONIQUE HENRY
MARQUISE DENTON
LAURA GOMEZ
JESSICA HURTADO LECHUGA
MARKISHA OBERY
GRACIA MARIA PALACIOS CASTELLON
ZANIYA MAKAYLA RUSSELL
FAITH THOMPSON

Information Technology

Mr. Morales - Cisco Networking
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
DARIOUS MENDEZ
KIRIA PAULINO
DEDE TETTEY
Mr. Morales - Computer Repair
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
NADHIM BELASH 
ISAIAH BENJAMIN
JEREMY CEBALLOS
JARED DAVIS 
CARLOS MADERA
HERNAN MOLINA
MICHAEL VALDEZ
SEBASTIAN VELASCO
Ms. Nieznalski - Advertising Design
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
ALEXANDER AGUILAR
MARK ANTHONY ALLEN
ETHAN ALVARADO
ISIAH BLANGO
AKQWANTE BURTON
CHRIS GEDDIE-BRANCH
PANAYIOTIS GIANNIOS
DONJAYE JENKINS
ARIELLA JOHNSON JAMES
ALBERT MELENDEZ
MARIA PEREZ
FABIAN RIVERA
ELIJAH ROBINSON
CHRIS RODRIGUEZ
YOMAIRA SANCHEZ
JADEN SCOTT
JOANNA ZHENG
Ms. Pierre - Graphic Design
Ms. Pompilio - Advertising Design
Mr. Williams - Web Design
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
JASON ANTWI
CAMERIN CAJIGAS
ISAAC FREELAND
DANIEL GOMEZ
MD FARHAN KHAN
KYLAH MCPHERSON
BRANDON PINOS
DESMOND RAMIREZ
JADEN SCOTT
JORDAN SMITH MARTIN
NORMA TACURI

Service Industries

Mr. Ahern - Culinary (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
JENLISA ALMONTE
ERICA BURGOS
JAMALDA BUSHAY
MELANI DOMINGUEZ
DAHSHANIQUE GREEN 
JANET JACKSON
JUAN DIEGO JIMENEZ PENAGOS
AALIYAH TENESACA
Mr. Bachu - Automotive (QTC)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
KISHON HUSSEY
JEFFREY TLELO
Mr. Caraballo - Automotive (LIC)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
ADRIEL HANDOKO
ASHLEY HERNANDEZ
SADMAN ISLAM
HENRY MEJIA
SABAWOON POPAL
ISAIAH WILLIAMS
Ms. D'Amico - Culinary (Canarsie)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
DONTE BROWNE
TARA CHERRY
CIDNEY COOPER
AMINATA DIALLO
SHANEKA ENGLISH
SHALONDA FULLER
WYNDA GILLOT
TAJUAN GLENN
KELIS GOULBOURNE
DARIUS HANSOME
CARL MARSHALL
KIANA MCMILLIAN JACKSON 
LATIFA MOHSIN
ROSMERY ORTEGA
IMANI QUAADIR
HANAN SAIDI
AMIR SHABAZZ
Mr. Golden - Barbering (96th St)
Mr. Gomez - Barbering (QTC)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
RYAN ALI
ADAM CAMARA
EVAN CHAIREZ
LEANNE ROSE FELDER
JNI FRANKLIN
EMANI GLASGOW
JOSELES HERNANDEZ
EULALIA LUX
NICHOLAS WATSON
Mr. Jaquez - Automotive (96th St)
Mr. Kalish - Culinary (QTC)
Ms. Orlando & Ms. Moore - Natural Hairstyling (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
JENNYFER BERMEJO NAULA
AMANDA BURGOS
NIA HORN
JESSICA JUAREZ
KAYLA LILLEY
Ms. Richards - Natural Hairstyling (Longwood)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
GRACE ELLIS
RAHMERE GAYLE
JADA GONZALEZ
TAMARA JENNINGS
DEJA JOHNSON
LUCELY MELENCIANO
MELANIE PINERO LOPEZ
JERENY RODRIGUEZ
NAOMI SANCHEZ
SAMANTHA TORRES
MARIANA VITE BADILLO
Mr. Serna - Culinary Arts (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
HAMILDEEN KHAN
BRANDON MUNIZ
LEIGHA PETTWAY
CAITLYN TAYLOR
CHRIS BERNARD
Mr. Smith - Culinary Arts (Horan)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
ROBERT AUGUSTO
AMADOU BARRY
BERNARDO DAVILA CONTRERAS
STEVEN FLORES 
JOEL GUERRERO
LUIS ANGEL HERNANDEZ
Mr. Taudel - Automotive (96th St)
FIRST NAME LAST NAME
ADAM HERNANDEZ
JOSH PEREZ

×
  • Application
  • Contacts
  • FAQs
  • Message from Principal Prober:
    June 2020

              Congratulations to Coop Tech’s Class of 2020. I am very excited to be able to share in the amazing accomplishments of our students this school year. While this year has certainly been challenging for all of us, it is important to recognize and acknowledge the accomplishments of our students who completed their career and technical education course requirements, earned industry recognized certifications and completion certificates.
              On behalf of our dedicated staff of teachers, educational assistants, counselors, support staff, administration and district leadership, congratulations to the Class of 2020. You are a resilient group of students that represent the very best of New York City. When I think about Coop Tech and the students we serve, I think about determination, persistence, and the commitment to overcome challenges and continue to move forward. It is evident that you all demonstrated these traits and proven to be able to overcome any obstacles put in your way.
              Thank you to all of our parents, guardians and families for supporting your children as they continue to pursue their educational goals. On behalf of the Coop Tech staff and school community, we thank you for all that you do.
              To the Class of 2020, congratulations again on all of your accomplishments and continued success as you pursue college and career goals. Stay focused, surround yourself with people that believe in you and stay determined to follow your dreams. I believe in you and my team believes in you. Thank you for making this work truly enjoyable for all of us at Coop Tech. All the best as you continue your journey.
    Congratulations to the Class of 2020!


    Sincerely,
    Corey Prober
    Principal

    CoopTech 2019-2020 Completers
    Please click on Instructor's Name for Cohort List

    Building Trades

    Mr. Baiardi - Carpentry (IBR)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    JOSHUA CAINE
    JOSEPH FERRARA
    MICHAEL GILMORE
    ALTIN LAZOJA
    JUSTIN MICCIO
    LIAM MURPHY
    JAMES VOIGT
    Mr. Barry - Welding (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    JAMARIE ANDERSON
    JESUS AYALA
    CHRISTOPHER BARRAGAN
    ZACHARY BECKER
    JUSTIN CHRISTIAN
    ELIJAH CLARKE
    GILBERT GONZALEZ
    PATRICK GRAHAM
    KAYLE GREENIDGE
    ALI JONES ANDERSON
    JEMAR MASON
    DANIEL MEJIA
    GIAMARIE MIRABILE
    SEBASTIAN MONTERO
    IMEIR PICKEL
    SHANIA PHILLIPS
    WILLIAM PLAUSKI
    KENNELL REAVES
    DANIEL RICKETTS
    EDWIN RODRIGUEZ
    JOSEPH RUBIO
    Mr. Devitt - Plumbing (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    EMMANUEL MASTROTI
    KEVEN NOVA
    Mr. Fernandez - Carpentry (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    MURTAZA AHAD
    DIO GENEIS COSTA
    JONATHAN GONZALEZ
    OSHEA HUNTER
    STEVEN KENNY
    DANIEL ROJAS
    Mr. Gaffney - Carpentry (96th)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    ISAEL LIRIANO
    KYLE MAZZELLA
    CRISTOBAL ZAMBRANO 
    BREANNAH CAVE
    KHADIDJA TRAORE
    Mr. Guerrero - Electrical Installation (96th St)
    Mr. Gauntlett - Welding (96th St)
    Mr. Isaza - Solar Electric (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    SHAKEEM JOSEPH-GRAY
    HECTOR RAMOS
    LUIS ANDRES SORIANO
    ALEXANDER LARANCUENT
    Ms. Khan - Drafting/CAD (Longwood)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    LUIS BARRAGAN
    JUSTIN BOWEN
    CHRISTOPHER DEARY
    ISAIAH ENRIQUEZ
    JUSTIN GARCIA 
    DEMSON GUTIERREZ MEDINA
    ELMER MARTINEZ MOREIRA
    DERVIN MEJIA CASTILLO
    GEORGE PENANT
    JHONNY REYES URENA
    DAVID ROMERO MARTINEZ
    LEON ROSA
    Mr. Martinez - Electrical Installation (Longwood)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    DAMON ALMANZAR
    CHAD ATKINSON
    UMARU BAH HOWELL
    MAMADOU BARRY
    JAYCEE BERMUDEZ
    BERRIS BRAMWELL
    MIGUEL DIAZ
    SAMMY GERALDO
    HENRY GONZALEZ
    SHEMAR GRAY
    MATTHEW HERNANDEZ
    ISRAEL LEON AVILA
    ANTHONY MARTE 
    JENNIEL MATOS SANTANA
    DERECK MERCADO
    ALEXANDER PETERSON JR
    JOSHUA PICHARDO
    EDWIN REYES AGRAMONTE
    MARIA REYES-MATOS
    BRYANT RIANO
    JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ
    ANDRES SANTOS
    ANDRE SATAHOO
    CHRISTIAN SOTO
    ALBERT TAVARES DURAN
    BRIAN WILLIAMS
    RASHEEM WILLIAMS
    XAVIER WILLIAMS
    Mr. Nieznalski - Carpentry (LIC)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    JAYLENE AGUIRRE
    SAMUEL AKUOKO
    MICHELLE AVILES
    SHIV BALRAJ
    DANIEL FERNANDEZ
    GABRIELA GOMEZ
    ALY HELMY
    JEFFREY LI
    ERICA LOJA SAETEROS
    KIMBERLY LOPEZ
    SHAMIHA RAHMAN
    GENESIS RAMIREZ
    TENZIN SELDON
    ELAINE SUAREZ
    GILBERT VALIENTE
    LUIS VAQUERO
    VALERIE ZAMORANO
    Ms. Parker - Electrical Installation (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    ZIMRI BRAVO
    JAYDEN DECHALUS
    OSBALDO FLORES
    Mr. Philbin - Drafting/CAD (96th St)
    Mr. Pross - Carpentry (Canarsie)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    JAMEL ALSTON
    JAHSANI ANDERSON
    RASHEED HERMAL
    ROBERT ILLA
    TERRY KNIGHT JR
    ADRIAN LOPEZ MEJIA
    MARIO MCKENZIE
    RUSHAWN MURRAY
    CHRISTOPHER SANTAMARIA
    Mr. Roseus - Building Maintenance (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    LIONELA ESPIRITU CEDILL
    CHRISTIAN MAUSER
    ALEXIS MUNIZ
    WILLIAM PAGUAY
    SHANE PERSAUD
    SHELDON PIERRE
    DANIELLA RANGLIN
    JOENAN RICHARDSON
    Mr. Young - Building Maintenance (QTC)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    RAHNUMA NURAIN
    JUAN PEREZ
    AKASHDEEP SINGH
    BRYAN MATTHEW TEJADA
    LAMEEK WILLIAMS

    Health Careers

    Ms. Fiorica - Medical Health Careers (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    PATRICIA ARTIS
    ALAINA BROWN
    EKEOMA DURU
    NANCY ESPINOZA
    SALISHA KHAN
    JADE SAMUEL
    TEKIERA STOLL
    KAMINI SUKHLAL
    ADRIANA ZHININ
    Ms. Gomez - Vision Technology (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    CHANIECE ALLEN
    NAHOMIE BAPTISTE
    NASAIBA BATHERSFIELD
    ASHLEY BENN
    HATIM BOUSSANYA
    LISETTE CALIXTO
    KAYLA COLE
    SIMMONE JEREMIAH
    BETHSHINA LAINE
    BRANDY LUNA
    YOLEDINE PAULEMON
    JILEVINSA PREVALY
    FATOUMATA SYLLA
    Ms. Longo - Certified Nurse Assistant (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    LUIS FIGUEROA TORRES
    AALIYAH SINCLAIR
    ANNISA SINGH
    Mr. Perry - Medical Health Careers (Longwood)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    MARIAMA BARRY
    JOISY BATISTA
    ALFRED FOSKEY
    MENDINE KABORE
    DESMONIQUE HENRY
    MARQUISE DENTON
    LAURA GOMEZ
    JESSICA HURTADO LECHUGA
    MARKISHA OBERY
    GRACIA MARIA PALACIOS CASTELLON
    ZANIYA MAKAYLA RUSSELL
    FAITH THOMPSON

    Information Technology

    Mr. Morales - Cisco Networking
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    DARIOUS MENDEZ
    KIRIA PAULINO
    DEDE TETTEY
    Mr. Morales - Computer Repair
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    NADHIM BELASH 
    ISAIAH BENJAMIN
    JEREMY CEBALLOS
    JARED DAVIS 
    CARLOS MADERA
    HERNAN MOLINA
    MICHAEL VALDEZ
    SEBASTIAN VELASCO
    Ms. Nieznalski - Advertising Design
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    ALEXANDER AGUILAR
    MARK ANTHONY ALLEN
    ETHAN ALVARADO
    ISIAH BLANGO
    AKQWANTE BURTON
    CHRIS GEDDIE-BRANCH
    PANAYIOTIS GIANNIOS
    DONJAYE JENKINS
    ARIELLA JOHNSON JAMES
    ALBERT MELENDEZ
    MARIA PEREZ
    FABIAN RIVERA
    ELIJAH ROBINSON
    CHRIS RODRIGUEZ
    YOMAIRA SANCHEZ
    JADEN SCOTT
    JOANNA ZHENG
    Ms. Pierre - Graphic Design
    Ms. Pompilio - Advertising Design
    Mr. Williams - Web Design
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    JASON ANTWI
    CAMERIN CAJIGAS
    ISAAC FREELAND
    DANIEL GOMEZ
    MD FARHAN KHAN
    KYLAH MCPHERSON
    BRANDON PINOS
    DESMOND RAMIREZ
    JADEN SCOTT
    JORDAN SMITH MARTIN
    NORMA TACURI

    Service Industries

    Mr. Ahern - Culinary (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    JENLISA ALMONTE
    ERICA BURGOS
    JAMALDA BUSHAY
    MELANI DOMINGUEZ
    DAHSHANIQUE GREEN 
    JANET JACKSON
    JUAN DIEGO JIMENEZ PENAGOS
    AALIYAH TENESACA
    Mr. Bachu - Automotive (QTC)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    KISHON HUSSEY
    JEFFREY TLELO
    Mr. Caraballo - Automotive (LIC)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    ADRIEL HANDOKO
    ASHLEY HERNANDEZ
    SADMAN ISLAM
    HENRY MEJIA
    SABAWOON POPAL
    ISAIAH WILLIAMS
    Ms. D'Amico - Culinary (Canarsie)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    DONTE BROWNE
    TARA CHERRY
    CIDNEY COOPER
    AMINATA DIALLO
    SHANEKA ENGLISH
    SHALONDA FULLER
    WYNDA GILLOT
    TAJUAN GLENN
    KELIS GOULBOURNE
    DARIUS HANSOME
    CARL MARSHALL
    KIANA MCMILLIAN JACKSON 
    LATIFA MOHSIN
    ROSMERY ORTEGA
    IMANI QUAADIR
    HANAN SAIDI
    AMIR SHABAZZ
    Mr. Golden - Barbering (96th St)
    Mr. Gomez - Barbering (QTC)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    RYAN ALI
    ADAM CAMARA
    EVAN CHAIREZ
    LEANNE ROSE FELDER
    JNI FRANKLIN
    EMANI GLASGOW
    JOSELES HERNANDEZ
    EULALIA LUX
    NICHOLAS WATSON
    Mr. Jaquez - Automotive (96th St)
    Mr. Kalish - Culinary (QTC)
    Ms. Orlando & Ms. Moore - Natural Hairstyling (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    JENNYFER BERMEJO NAULA
    AMANDA BURGOS
    NIA HORN
    JESSICA JUAREZ
    KAYLA LILLEY
    Ms. Richards - Natural Hairstyling (Longwood)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    GRACE ELLIS
    RAHMERE GAYLE
    JADA GONZALEZ
    TAMARA JENNINGS
    DEJA JOHNSON
    LUCELY MELENCIANO
    MELANIE PINERO LOPEZ
    JERENY RODRIGUEZ
    NAOMI SANCHEZ
    SAMANTHA TORRES
    MARIANA VITE BADILLO
    Mr. Serna - Culinary Arts (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    HAMILDEEN KHAN
    BRANDON MUNIZ
    LEIGHA PETTWAY
    CAITLYN TAYLOR
    CHRIS BERNARD
    Mr. Smith - Culinary Arts (Horan)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    ROBERT AUGUSTO
    AMADOU BARRY
    BERNARDO DAVILA CONTRERAS
    STEVEN FLORES 
    JOEL GUERRERO
    LUIS ANGEL HERNANDEZ
    Mr. Taudel - Automotive (96th St)
    FIRST NAME LAST NAME
    ADAM HERNANDEZ
    JOSH PEREZ